Wednesday

BFF: Of Stripes and Chokers…

Throwbackkkk!!! Waaaaaayyy back. Like… June… 3 months ago. Okay maybe its not that far back.

To when we spent 2 hours in the car… Camwhoring. Just because we can… You know? We really could. Lighting was great, there was a timer, camera was good, filter made everything fun, our faces were ready, we were wearing similar clothes and moreeee!

This was when we decided to wear matching outfit to class… In short, this was our OOTD.


Warning: Major selfie/wefie spams. If you don't like it, i suggest you click the x on your tab/browser. If you'd like to see more of us, please go ahead and scroll all you want!

Before i start, lemme just put this out there…


This post is just us being cray cray in the car. Just one bit of it.

Its starts of pretty decent. No worries… Like,

"Hey! Lets get a picture for Snapchat! Since we have matching ootd!"


Then we went with her signature moustache! But instead of drawing them on our finger like before, we made use of our hair. Haha!




Incase you're curious about the "finger" moustache… Us 3 years ago. Look how much we've matured!!! Not. Hahaha!


Excuse her blur pic. I screenshot her picture off Skype. 


Yeah… Us being matured… By messing up our hair just because we thought it would be funny. New hairstyle, bro!


Like, "Hey, don't you have an image to maintain?"
"Sorry… What image? I can't see past the mess of my hair."


Ofcourse we played around with the filters!!! The filter and her car are perfect together!


Hey look! Thats us trying the hair swoosh but from a different angle! Hahaha! I cannot. Our retarded-ness has really been brought to a whole new level! I love that about us. So much! The one i can go cray with! No judgements. Nothing.


Hello filtersssss!!!




This was me missing the 3rd count before the timer ends. Fail but i guess this sums up our friendship. If anything happens, we would probably just end up haunting each other or out haunting others together.


Okay okay… Even we were tired from all that… Normal picture? Nahhhh!!!


Its hard to have a "normal picture" with her. Either one of us will end up making a face or doing something silly. Not a bad thing, bro!


This fail got me laughing.


I counted too quickly. Numbers and i. Ugh. I should've used my fingers. Maybe it would've worked better. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! Yes, i still do use my fingers because numbers and i are mortal enemies. Im pretty sure its the same for her (but hers is def not as bad) since after meals with other friends, both of us will automatically pass the receipt to someone else to do the math. #genius

But yeah… From "lets selfie for Snapchat" to… DIY photoshoot. HAHAHAHAHAHA! Epic.



Hey look! A normal picture of us!


Well, that didn't last long… We went cray again. No, i did not arrange the pictures to be like this. I just uploaded it as we took it. So… Hahaha! Our "normal" pictures didn't last long.


And that was our last and closing shot. Or at least its the last picture that looks somewhat decent and not blurry. Hahaha!

Recently i joined a FB contest for Friendship Week and my entry (PLUS PLUS PLUS her reply) got us a Hi-Tea for 2! Woohoo!!! We haven't went yet but SOON!


My entry:



Her reply:



Hard to find. Difficult to leave. Impossible to forget.
#BFF


Yes, i meant everything i said.

Im really glad to have met you back in 2011.
You cooked me food.
You accompanied me to Tesco for my weekly groceries.
You made me smile when i had tears streaming down my face.
You were always there when i needed you.

Thank you. So much.


Totally unrelated but…

I always mean everything i say.
Back when i told you "i like you" through a song lyrics.
Back when i told you "i love you".
Even when i wrote chinese words that i have never written before.
I meant all of that. It was all done from the bottom of my heart.

I still mean them.
Sadly, you've moved on.
xx



"A true friend accepts who you are and helps you to become who you should be."

Monday

I Never Really Know


Ive seen this a million times and yet, i still don't know.

Which would you pick?
The one that gets your heart racing or the one that you'll feel calm with?
xx



"First thought in the morning, last thought before i sleep and almost every thought in between."

DT, IMY

Ahhhh this is becoming so irritatingggggg!!!!! 
I need to get over this!!! 

WTF, SL!? WTF??!?!?!?!?!

Now, first challenge. This folder. Then its the bigger folder in my "Shiok Leng" folder. Oh god!!! 


Ughhhh!!! Me and getting attached so easily! Ahhhhh!!! 


Fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck

I really need to learn to let go.

I guess there was a reason why the first song you ever sang to me was that song.

Happier and less random updates soon!
*Fingers crossed*
xx



"You don't drown by falling in the water, you drown by staying there."